WOLF, District Judge.
[…] If Lucas' claims are successful, he will be entitled not only to actual damages, but also to treble damages and attorneys' fees for all three alleged violations. See Mass. Gen. L. ch. 149, § 150 (specifying that in service charge and unlawful termination actions, "an employee ... who prevails in such an action shall be awarded treble damages, as liquidated damages, for any lost wages and other benefits and shall also be awarded the costs of litigation and reasonable attorneys' fees" (emphasis added)); Mass. Gen. L. ch. 151, § 20 (specifying that for minimum wage actions, "an employee ... who prevails in such an action shall be awarded treble damages, as liquidated damages, for any loss of minimum wage and shall also be awarded the costs of the litigation and reasonable attorneys' fees" (emphasis added)). As explained earlier, these statutory provisions must be taken into account in calculating the amount in controversy. See Rosen, 205 F.3d at 922 (damages multipliers);